Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Almirah With Five Shelves,Steel Filing Cabinet With Four Shelves,Paper Shredder,Extension Cor
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4204619
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 19:23
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI TRADER - 23-11-2023 11:23:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 HARI OM TRADERS - 21-11-2023 19:12:57 MII Disqualified
3 HSK ENGINEERING - 23-11-2023 12:13:50 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 23-11-2023 11:56:07 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S STAR TRADING CO - 23-11-2023 09:04:53 MII Qualified
6 R P LASER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 16:00:36 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION - 23-11-2023 12:58:35 MII MSE Qualified
8 TARA ENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 17:31:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Tara Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steel Almirah with five shelves,Steel Filing Cabinet with four shelves,Paper Shredder,Extension Cor 195950.00 L1
2 M/S STAR TRADING CO (MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah with five shelves,Steel Filing Cabinet with four shelves,Paper Shredder,Extension Cor 198350.00 L2
3 SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steel Almirah with five shelves,Steel Filing Cabinet with four shelves,Paper Shredder,Extension Cor 200350.00 L3
4 GANPATI TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steel Almirah with five shelves,Steel Filing Cabinet with four shelves,Paper Shredder,Extension Cor 202900.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise