Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Pipe 110 Mm,Pvc Pipe 63 Mm,Gi Pipe 40 Mm,Hand Pump,Cylinder,Connecting Rod,Chain,Nc Rod Small,B
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4319621
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 20:24
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 988 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S FAIR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1852350

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar Srivastava
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Palika Parishad Kushinagar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 G K TRADE AND SERVICE - 19-12-2023 11:39:46 Offline upload Disqualified
2 GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER - 19-12-2023 13:28:31 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S FAIR ENTERPRISES - 19-12-2023 13:00:49 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES - 19-12-2023 11:23:53 Offline upload Qualified
5 SURYA ENTERPRISES - 19-12-2023 12:56:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FAIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PVC PIPE 110 MM,PVC PIPE 63 MM,GI PIPE 40 MM,HAND PUMP,CYLINDER,CONNECTING ROD,CHAIN,NC ROD SMALL,B 1852350.00 L1
2 M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES Item Categories : PVC PIPE 110 MM,PVC PIPE 63 MM,GI PIPE 40 MM,HAND PUMP,CYLINDER,CONNECTING ROD,CHAIN,NC ROD SMALL,B 1997385.00 L2
3 GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER Item Categories : PVC PIPE 110 MM,PVC PIPE 63 MM,GI PIPE 40 MM,HAND PUMP,CYLINDER,CONNECTING ROD,CHAIN,NC ROD SMALL,B 2171320.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PVC PIPE 110 MM NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 340200.000
PVC PIPE 63 MM NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 229500.000
GI PIPE 40 MM NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 180900.000
HAND PUMP NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 700000.000
CYLINDER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 105000.000
CONNECTING ROD NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8000.000
CHAIN NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 18000.000
NC ROD SMALL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 25000.000
BAIRING NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 24000.000
CHEK BALL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 20500.000
SOCKET GI NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 11000.000
WASHER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6250.000
EXEL RAD NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 12000.000
MESS PARDA NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8000.000
PVC 4X2 REDUSHAR NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 26000.000
2X2 MTA NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3000.000
RAD NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 135000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise