Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Motorola Vhf Synthasised Transceiver 📡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portable Radio Motorola Vhf Synthasised Transceiver. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Security Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Motorola Vhf Transceiver, Portable Radio, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Radio Motorola Vhf Synthasised Transreceiver
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIR P8668I VHF Title : MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEIVER XIR P8668I WALKIE TALKIE | 24-04-2024 14:57:09 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADYANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : PORTABLE RADIO MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEI Title : PORTABLE RADIO MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEIVER | 03-05-2024 14:52:19 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTOROLA ANTRIKSH Model : XIRP8668i Title : VHF TRANSRECEIVER | 30-04-2024 02:00:12 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICONET SERVICES | Make : TALKPRO Model : TD511 Title : VHF SET HANDHELD RADIO WITH DISPLAY | 25-04-2024 16:36:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCS Model : STC 904D Title : WALKIE TALKIE | 02-05-2024 14:11:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMNI SECURE SOLUTIONS | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRP8668I Title : MOTOROLA | 22-04-2024 13:14:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000 Title : Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) | 02-05-2024 17:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONET SERVICES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RADIO MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEIVER | 625400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RADIO MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEIVER | 690000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMNI SECURE SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RADIO MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEIVER | 920400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RADIO MOTOROLA VHF SYNTHASISED TRANSRECEIVER | 1026600.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read morePortable radio motorola vhf synthasised transreceiver,xir p8668i digital vhf handheld radio aes std
Read more
of your Industry type