Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Kiifb Wss Augmentation Project 🚧💧 The Kerala Water Authority, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Kiifb Augmentation Of Wss To Angamaly Constituency, Part Ii, Specifically For Malayattoor Neeleeswaram And Ayyampuzha Panchayaths. The Project Includes The Laying Of Clear Water Pumping Mains, Supply And Erection Of Clear Water Pump Sets, And The Construction Of Ohsr (Overhead Service Reservoir) At Chully. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 19,518 Emd: Inr 50,00,000 This Project Also Encompasses The Renovation Of Existing Structures And Road Restoration Works As Part Of The General Civil Work. Interested Bidders Should Have A Proven Track Record In Similar Infrastructure Projects And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Kerala Water Authority, Wss Augmentation, Civil Work, Water Pumping Mains, Pump Sets, Ohsr Construction, Road Restoration, Government Tender, Kiifb, Angamaly, Malayattoor Neeleeswaram, Ayyampuzha Panchayaths| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kiifb Augmentation Of Wss To Angamaly Constituency Part Ii Malayattoor Neeleeswaram And Ayyampuzha Panchayaths Package Ii Laying Of Clear Water Pumping Mains Supply And Erection Of Clear Water Pump Set Construction Of Ohsr Chully
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Existing Structures And Road Restoration Works General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KWA_640381_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RE-E-Tender No 245/2023-24/SE/PHC/CHN |
| Tender Fee | 19518 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CHULLY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=976177 |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kiifb augmentation of wssto angamaly constituency part ii malayattoor neeleeswaram and ayyampuzha panchayaths package ii
Laying of clear water pumping mains supply and erection of clear water pump set construction of ohsr chully renovation of existing structures and road restoration works general civil work
Read moreKiifb augmentation of wss to angamaly constituency part ii malayattoor neeleeswaram and ayyampuzha panchayaths package
Supply and erection of clear water pump set construction of ohsr chully renovation of existing structures and road restoration works general civil work
Read moreKiifb- augmentation of wss to angamaly constituency - part ii malayattoor- neeleeswaram and ayyampuzha panchayaths -package ii
Laying of clear water pumping mains, supply and erection of clear water pump set, construction of ohsr chully, renovation of existing structures and road restoration works
Read moreKiifb- augmentation of wss to angamaly constituency - part ii malayattoor- neeleeswaram and ayyampuzha panchayaths -package ii
Laying of clear water pumping mains, supply and erection of clear water pump set, construction of ohsr chully, renovation of existing structures and road restoration works
Read moreKiifb augmentation of wss to angamaly constituency part ii malayattoor neeleeswaram and ayyampuzha panchayaths package ii laying of clear water pumping mains supply and erection of clear water pump set
Construction of ohsr chully renovation of existing structures and road restoration works general civil work
Read moreLrrp 2024-25 angamaly lac -sl.no.1699-chully moolepara road , ayyampuzha gp, ernakulam district -general civil work-1
Lrrp 2024-25 angamaly lac -sl.no.1699-chully moolepara road , ayyampuzha gp, ernakulam district -general civil work-1
Read moreMaintenance of cheettapara community hall at ward 2navodhayapuram sc colony in malayattoor neeleeswaram grama panchayat-angamaly block panchayath
Maintenance of cheettapara&#x0d community hall at ward 2navodhayapuram&#x0d sc colony in malayattoor neeleeswaram&#x0d grama panchayat-angamaly block panchayath
Read moreAnnual plan-angamaly bp 162/24-25- renovation and handrail at kuruchirakulam in ward 17 at malayattoor-neeleeswaram gp
Annual plan-angamaly bp 162/24-25-&#x0d renovation and handrail at kuruchirakulam in&#x0d ward 17 at malayattoor-neeleeswaram gp
Read moreProviding revetment for newly ed towers in between location 72-73 of idamalayar - malayattoor and idamalayar ayyampuzha lines under lms angamaly
Providing revetment for newly ed towers in between location 72-73 of idamalayar - malayattoor and idamalayar ayyampuzha lines under lms angamaly
Read moreof your Industry type