Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Ended Spanner Sets 6 To 32 Mm,Ring Spanner Set 6 To22 Mm,Adjustable Spanner Length 8,Sockets S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4021527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sri Tirupati Traders
2056724
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRO INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 20-10-2023 20:30:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | - | 21-10-2023 14:58:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sri Tirupati Traders | - | 19-10-2023 22:20:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SRSS TECHNOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 12:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sri Tirupati Traders(MII) | Item Categories : DOUBLE ENDED SPANNER SETS 6 TO 32 MM,RING SPANNER SET 6TO22MM,ADJUSTABLE SPANNER LENGTH 8,SOCKETS S | 2056724.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE ENDED SPANNER SETS 6 TO 32 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 624.000 |
| RING SPANNER SET 6TO22MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 524.000 |
| ADJUSTABLE SPANNER LENGTH 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 448.000 |
| SOCKETS SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 100 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 24 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| ALLEN KEY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 840.000 |
| SLEDGE HAMMER 2KG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1248.000 |
| SLEDGE HAMMER 4.5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2590.000 |
| ALUMINIUM STOOL TYPE LADDER 6 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| ALUMINIUM WALL SUPPORTING SINGLE LADDER 12 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| BEARING PULLER HEAVY DUTY 8 THREE JAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| FLAT CHIESEL 10 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1495.000 |
| FLAT FILE 8 SMOOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1495.000 |
| HACKSAW BLADE 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |
| HECKSAW FRAME 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 648.000 |
| ROUND FILE 8 SMOOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2620.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE 10MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 448.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE 5 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| TEFLON TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
Adjustable spanner,adjustable spanner,double ended spanner set,ring spanner set,long nose plier siz
Read more
Double ended ring spanner set (size- 6mm [double ended ring spanner set (size- 6mm to 32 mm)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble ended spanner , ring spanner
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) ring spanner double ended (2) d spanner double ended
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreQti double ended ring spanner 06x07 mm,qti double ended ring spanner 08x09 mm,qti double ended ring
Read more
Double ended ring spanner set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRing spanner double ended etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble ended ring spanner set...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type