Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Output Shaft Assembly For Pmd Gearbox
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5196138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENGINEERING | Make : aarav Model : aarav Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX | 02-08-2024 16:21:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX | 30-07-2024 17:41:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K R ENTERPRISES | Make : KR ENTERPRISES Model : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY | 05-08-2024 18:05:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : SHAFT ASSEMBLY Title : SHAFT ASSEMBLY | 02-08-2024 15:55:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MASCOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : MI Model : MI Title : SHAFT | 05-08-2024 11:35:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Output Shaft Assly for PMD Gear Box Title : Output Shaft Assly for PMD Gear Box | 29-07-2024 18:16:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : MTC Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX | 31-07-2024 11:31:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREM INDUSTRIES | Make : PREM INDUSTRIES Model : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY | 05-08-2024 17:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAHU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Make : SAHU Model : SAHU Title : TRUNNION ROLLER SHAFT | 02-08-2024 12:14:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX Model : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX | 02-08-2024 17:44:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSLY FOR PMD GEARBOX, DWN: 028.001. 00.071 | 01-08-2024 12:15:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. | Make : VFPL Model : DWN NO:028.001.00.071 Title : OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR PMD GEARBOX | 04-08-2024 13:51:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreof your Industry type