Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Infrastructure Expansion Opportunity At Diu Airport 🛫🚦 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Widening Of The New Apron To Accommodate Q400 Type Aircraft And The Provision Of Both Vehicular And Passenger Lanes From The New Apron To The Old Apron At Diu Airport. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 2,17,530 This Project Is A Significant Step Towards Enhancing The Operational Capabilities Of Diu Airport. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Infrastructure, Airport Expansion, Aai, Diu Airport, Q400 Aircraft, Civil Works Contract, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening Of New Apron For Q400 Type Of Aircraft And Provision Of Vehicular Lane And Passenger Lane From New Apron To Old Apron At Diu Airport.
|
| Description |
Widening Of New Apron For Q400 Type Of Aircraft And Provision Of Vehicular Lane And Passenger Lane From New Apron To Old Apron At Diu Airport.
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_AAI_192738_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AAI/DIU/AGM (E-C)/Q-400/W-28/E-NIT/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Diu Airport, Diu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211091 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of isolation bay, vehicular lane, storm water open monsoon drain, cargo apron with link taxi and basic strip at maharaja agarsen airport, hisar
Construction of isolation bay, vehicular lane, storm water open monsoon drain, cargo apron with link taxi and basic strip at maharaja agarsen airport, hisar
Read moreConstruction of new integrated passenger terminal building at udaipur airport. sh extension of existing apron and development of surrounding area
Construction of new integrated passenger terminal building at udaipur airport. sh extension of existing apron and development of surrounding area
Read moreConstruction of new integrated passenger terminal building at udaipur airport
Construction of new integrated passenger terminal building at udaipur airport
Read moreConstruction of new passenger terminal building for domestic operation at jodhpur airport sh display of art work in new passenger terminal building at jodhpur airport
Supply, installation and display of art work
Read moreConstruction of new passenger terminal building for domestic operation at jodhpur airport sh display of art work in new passenger terminal building at jodhpur airport
Supply, installation, and display of an original artwork
Read moreImprovement in apron lighting by provision of new high masts at pune airport.
Improvement in apron lighting by provision of new high masts at pune airport.
Read moreWidening and strengthening of apron and taxi track at bareilly airport sh provision of perimeter road lighting
Widening and strengthening of apron and taxi track at bareilly airport sh provision of perimeter road lighting.
Read moreExtension and re-configuration of apron bays for code-c type of aircraft and allied infrastructure at hubballi airport.
Extension and re-configuration of apron bays for code-c type of aircraft and allied infrastructure at hubballi airport.
Read moreExtension and re-configuration of apron bays for code-c type of aircraft and allied infrastructure at belagavi airport.
Extension and re-configuration of apron bays for code-c type of aircraft and allied infrastructure at belagavi airport.
Read moreWidening and strengthening of the road from jajmau new chungi stp chakeri airport boundary wall to new chakeri airport terminal building.
Widening and strengthening of the road from jajmau new chungi stp chakeri airport boundary wall to new chakeri airport terminal building.
Read moreof your Industry type