Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Alert: Signal Cable Ss Braid 1 C X 1.5 Sq Mm 🔗 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Signal Cable With Stainless Steel Braid (1 C X 1.5 Sq Mm) As Per The Specifications Detailed In Annexure 1 Attached. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Attached Annexure Thoroughly And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Outlined Requirements. Keywords: Signal Cable, Ss Braid, 1 C X 1.5 Sq Mm, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Signal Cable Ss Braidad 1 C X 1.5 Sq Mm. Specification As Per Attached Annexure 1,Signal Cable Armor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 03:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDSHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Seema Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : HAVEELS Model : Signal Cable SS Braidad 1C X 1.5 Sq Mm. Specificat Title : Signal Cable SS Braidad 1C X 1.5 Sq Mm. Specification As Per Attached Annexure 1 | 17-07-2024 10:58:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam cables Model : SCIPLC1075C Title : Cable, Copper, Flexible, 1x0.75 Sq. Mm, Pvc Insulated, Pvc Sheathed, 1.1kv Grade | 17-07-2024 13:31:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : INSTRUMENTATION CABLE Title : INSTRUMENTATION CABLES | 17-07-2024 12:57:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 1 C X 4 Sq mm Silicon cable | 17-07-2024 12:40:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 C X 4 Sq mm Silicon cable | Tempsens | Tempsens | 1000 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| Multi core, Copper Cond. , PVC Insulated, FRLSH PVC Sheathed, Unarmoured Cable 2C 1.5Sqmm | shyam Cables | SCIPLC215UR | 500 | ₹ 147500.000 |