Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Compressed Oxygen Gas For Industrial Use 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Compressed Oxygen Gas For Industrial Use, Including Welding And Cutting, In Compliance With Is 309/2005 (Fourth Revision). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 10:30 Am Key Features: Supply In Part Quantities Based On Consignee Requests. Empty Cylinders To Be Provided By The Railways. Suppliers Must Collect Empty Cylinders From The Consignee And Return Refilled Cylinders As Per The Consignee's Requirements (As And When Required). Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Logistical Requirements. Keywords: Compressed Oxygen Gas, Industrial Use, Welding And Cutting, Is 309/2005, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government Ministry/Department, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressed Oxygen Gas For Industrial Use Including Welding And Cutting To Is.309/2005 (Fourth Revision). Note : 1) Supply Should Be Effected In Part Quantity Based On Consignee Request. 2) Empty Cylinders Shall Be Provided By Railways.Supplier Has To Collect The Empty Cylinders From Consignee And To Supply Back The Refilled Cylinder As Per Requirement Of Consignee. (As And When Required By Consignee)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106354906 |
|
Reference Number |
58245201 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106354906/viewNitPdf_4581493.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Acetylene gas dissolved in cylinders to is 308/1988 (iii revision ) with amendment no.1 . note : 1) supply should be effected in part quantity based on consignee request. 2) empty cylinders shall be provided by railways.supplier has to collect the empty cylinders from consignee and to supply back the refilled cylinder as per requirement of consignee. (as and when required by consignee).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompressed oxygen gas to is:309/2005 (fourth revision ).terms and conditions: 1. the empty gas cylinders are to be collected from sse/c&w/gy and refilled oxygen gas cylinders are to be delivered to consignee end by the firm whenever required by the consignee. 2.collection of empty and delivery of refilled oxygen cylinders should be done within 48 hrs.from the date of intimation. 3. [a]loading/unloading of empty/refilled oxygen gas cylinders will be provided at consignee end only. [b]loading/un
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefilling of argon gas in cylinder(purity 99 percent ) nb: empty cylinder should collect by firm and same should be to this rwti/kgpw office duly refilled by the firm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefilling of argo-co2 gas(argon - 80 percent , co2 - 20 percent ) in cylinder . nb: empty cylinder should collect by firm and same should be ed to this rwti/kgpw office duly refilled by the firm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of samples to be got approved by consignee at consignee end.etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of co2 gas cylinder on requirement and replacement basis. (empty cylinders will be taken by
Read more
Supply of co2 gas cylinder on requirement and replacement basis. (empty cylinders will be taken by
Read more
Sample to be approved by consignee before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCo2 cartridge 60 grams,co2 cartridge 200 grams,co2 empty cartridge 60 grams to be refilled,safety h
Read more
Compressed oxygen gas for industrial use including welding and cutting to is.309/2005 (fourth revision). supply should be effected in part quantity based on consignee request. note : (1) the supplier should supply the gas with standard cylinder. (2) supplier has to take empty cylinders from consignee, fill them and to consignee at their own cost, as and when required.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type