Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rule,Gimlet,Bradawl,Scriber Knurled Centre Postion,Pincer,First Aid Box,Spanner Adjustable,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA BHAGWATI TRADERS
Contract Value
2375002
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikash Kumar
Department:
Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation:
Labour Resource Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGESHWARI ENTERPRISES LLP | - | 08-02-2024 15:18:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 13:06:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 17:26:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA BHAGWATI TRADERS | Item Categories : Steel Rule,Gimlet,Bradawl,Scriber Knurled centre postion,Pincer,First aid box,Spanner Adjustable,Pr | 2375002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGESHWARI ENTERPRISES LLP | Item Categories : Steel Rule,Gimlet,Bradawl,Scriber Knurled centre postion,Pincer,First aid box,Spanner Adjustable,Pr | 2850564.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Rule,Gimlet,Bradawl,Scriber Knurled centre postion,Pincer,First aid box,Spanner Adjustable,Pr | 2922390.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Rule | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 4802.000 |
| Gimlet | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 23520.000 |
| Bradawl | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Scriber Knurled centre postion | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Pincer | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 14700.000 |
| First aid box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Spanner Adjustable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Pressure Guage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Chisel Cold firmer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Allen Key | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1490.000 |
| Motorised Bench Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Rawl plug tool and bit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Pully Puller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Bearing Puller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Thermometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Wire stripper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Mallet hard wood | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Hammer Extractor type | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| Outside divider caliper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Inside divider caliper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |