Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box
Description
Organisation Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5171623
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 21:02
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhinav Pandey
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation: Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DKNV ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DKNV Model : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box Title : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box 06-08-2024 14:47:35 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 FORTUNA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Ice Box Title : Ice Box 05-08-2024 11:38:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HONEY TECHNO PLAST Make : Plassberry Model : HTID-DL25 Title : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box 06-08-2024 17:51:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NPP Model : NPP Title : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box with vending LID (Without Tap) 07-08-2024 14:27:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 NILKAMAL LIMITED Make : NILKAMAL Model : RIC25LTRWTRED Title : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice box 25ltr 07-08-2024 12:37:19 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
6 PRIMA PLASTICS LIMITED Make : PRIMA Model : PPLIB-025-WL-02 Title : PRIMA INSULATED ICE BOX 25 LTR PPLIB-025-WL-02 07-08-2024 14:43:06 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 RFM AUTOMOTIVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RFM Model : Plastic moulded insulated ice box Title : Plastic moulded insulated ice box 31-07-2024 21:10:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARISTOPLAST Model : ICE BOX 25 LTR WITH PLUG Title : ICE BOX 25 LTR WITH PLUG 07-08-2024 12:36:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
9 TAN90 THERMAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Duraca Plast Creation Pvt Ltd Model : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box 25 Ltr Title : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box 25 Ltr 06-08-2024 22:43:19 Offline upload MII Qualified