Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camouflage Net 80 By 40 Feet,Camouflage Net 50 By 40 Feet,Pen,Pencil,Sharpener
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 13:19:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S - LONE BROTHERS | - | 24-02-2024 18:36:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PC WORLD | - | 24-02-2024 20:33:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S - LONE BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CAMOUFLAGE NET 80 BY 40 FEET,CAMOUFLAGE NET 50 BY 40 FEET,PEN,PENCIL,SHARPENER | 86935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PC WORLD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CAMOUFLAGE NET 80 BY 40 FEET,CAMOUFLAGE NET 50 BY 40 FEET,PEN,PENCIL,SHARPENER | 103312.00 | L2 |