Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tempaerature Transmitter For Sail Bokaro Qcn0175 Project
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4740529
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 14:57
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SMANK

Contract Value

594720

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandeep
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Endress+Hauser Model : TMT162 Title : Temperature Transmitters 22-03-2024 13:05:14 N/A Qualified
2 SMANK Make : Honeywell Model : STD700 Title : Transmiitters 15-03-2024 19:13:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SMANK Item Categories : Tempaerature Transmitter for SAIL BOKARO QCN0175 Project 605084.75 L1
2 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Tempaerature Transmitter for SAIL BOKARO QCN0175 Project 622881.36 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Transmiitters Honeywell STD700 1 ₹ 594720.000