Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Materials For Defense Infrastructure 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Materials For Defense Infrastructure. 🏛️ 📅 Deadline: June 7, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Fiber Sheet Cgi Sheet (16ft) Tube Light False Ceiling (2 X2) Iron L Patti (4 Ft) Iron T Patti (10 Ft) Wooden Door Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fiber Sheet, Cgi Sheet, Tube Light, False Ceiling, Iron L Patti, Iron T Patti, Wooden Door, Defense Infrastructure, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Sheet,Cgi Sheet 16ft,Tube Light,False Ceiling 2 X2,Iron L Patti 4 Ft,Iron T Patti 10 Ft,Wooden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 19:14:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KANSHI JI TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 11:40:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 12:32:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAUMYA INTERIORS | - | 27-05-2024 11:32:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-06-2024 06:38:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KANSHI JI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Sheet,CGI Sheet 16ft,Tube light,False Ceiling 2X2,Iron L Patti 4 ft,Iron T Patti 10 ft,Wooden | 171952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAUMYA INTERIORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Sheet,CGI Sheet 16ft,Tube light,False Ceiling 2X2,Iron L Patti 4 ft,Iron T Patti 10 ft,Wooden | 183360.00 | L2 |