Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Mid Back Chair,Stool,Shpe Cabinet,Table,Glass Door Almirah,Almirah,Roller Blinds,High
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4314372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DECOR 9
Contract Value
992110
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandip Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Indian Association For The Cultivation Of Science (iacs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art Creations | - | 12-12-2023 13:10:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DECOR 9 | - | 12-12-2023 13:34:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 11:16:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 12:34:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-12-2023 13:46:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 08:37:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 14:19:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 18-12-2023 14:40:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECOR 9(MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,Mid Back Chair,Stool,Shpe Cabinet,Table,Glass Door Almirah,Almirah,Roller Blinds,High | 992110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Art Creations (MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,Mid Back Chair,Stool,Shpe Cabinet,Table,Glass Door Almirah,Almirah,Roller Blinds,High | 1003513.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,Mid Back Chair,Stool,Shpe Cabinet,Table,Glass Door Almirah,Almirah,Roller Blinds,High | 1019076.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,Mid Back Chair,Stool,Shpe Cabinet,Table,Glass Door Almirah,Almirah,Roller Blinds,High | 1026333.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 49824.000 |
| Mid Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 319396.000 |
| Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 84461.000 |
| Shpe Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20765.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34557.000 |
| Glass Door Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36681.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27519.000 |
| Roller Blinds | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 392590.000 |
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24568.000 |
| CPU Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1749.000 |