Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac 2 Ton,Ac 1.5 Ton,2 Ton Ac Stabilizer,1.5 Ton Ac Stabilizer,Sitc
Description
Organisation NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 21:37
End Date
Expired 11/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sehgal Electricals India

Contract Value

1361640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dhananjay Kumar Singh
Ministry: Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMTECH ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2023 21:09:22 MII MSE Disqualified
2 dignified solutions llp - 11-08-2023 14:14:29 MII Qualified
3 GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED - 11-08-2023 16:44:38 MII Disqualified
4 JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-08-2023 13:11:08 MII Qualified
5 LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-08-2023 11:52:18 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MAMP INFOTECH - 11-08-2023 14:51:55 MII Disqualified
7 NCR CONSULTANCY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-08-2023 13:17:30 MII Qualified
8 R S SERVICES - 02-08-2023 15:34:07 MII MSE Disqualified
9 Sehgal Electricals India - 11-08-2023 13:26:37 MII Qualified
10 SUNLITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-08-2023 13:02:56 MII Qualified
11 TECHNOLOGY CENTRE IMARAT - 11-08-2023 15:02:21 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sehgal Electricals India(MII) Item Categories : AC 2 Ton,AC 1.5 Ton,2 Ton AC stabilizer,1.5 Ton AC stabilizer,SITC 1361640.00 L1
2 SUNLITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : AC 2 Ton,AC 1.5 Ton,2 Ton AC stabilizer,1.5 Ton AC stabilizer,SITC 1581000.00 L2
3 JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : AC 2 Ton,AC 1.5 Ton,2 Ton AC stabilizer,1.5 Ton AC stabilizer,SITC 1598000.00 L3
4 NCR CONSULTANCY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : AC 2 Ton,AC 1.5 Ton,2 Ton AC stabilizer,1.5 Ton AC stabilizer,SITC 1617200.00 L4
5 dignified solutions llp (MII) Item Categories : AC 2 Ton,AC 1.5 Ton,2 Ton AC stabilizer,1.5 Ton AC stabilizer,SITC 1627600.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AC 2 Ton NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 1169740.000
AC 1.5 Ton NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 68580.000
2 Ton AC stabilizer NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 84240.000
1.5 Ton AC stabilizer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5480.000
SITC NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 33600.000