Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance Services For 7820 Dragline 🛠️ Eastern Coalfields Limited (Ecl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Maintenance Services Contract For A 7820 Dragline. The Scope Of Work Includes Welding, Cutting, Cleaning, De Scaling Of Lubricants, Debris Removal, And Handling Of Ropes, Cables, Drag Chains, Hoist Chains, And Consumables Over A Period Of 6 Months. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 19,800 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Perform These Services, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Safety And Efficiency. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Welding, Cutting, Cleaning, De Scaling, Lubricant Maintenance, Rope Handling, Cable Handling, Drag Chain Handling, Hoist Chain Handling, 7820 Dragline, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Maintenance Services, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding, Cutting, Cleaning, De Scaling Of Lubricants, Removal Of Debris Arising Out Of Dust Accumulation, Handling Of Ropes, Cables, Drag Chains, Hoist Chains And Consumables Of 7820 Dragline For 6 (Six) Months
|
| Description |
Welding, Cutting, Cleaning, De Scaling Of Lubricants, Removal Of Debris Arising Out Of Dust Accumulation, Handling Of Ropes, Cables, Drag Chains, Hoist Chains And Consumables Of 7820 Dragline For 6 (Six) Months
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_ECL_309456_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/24-25/27 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonepur Bazari Area,ECL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320695 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Welding, cutting, cleaning, de scaling of lubricants, removal of debris arising out of dust accumulation, handling of ropes, cables, drag chains, hoist chains and consumables of 7820 dragline for 4 (four) months
Welding, cutting, cleaning, de scaling of lubricants, removal of debris arising out of dust accumulation, handling of ropes, cables, drag chains, hoist chains and consumables of 7820 dragline for 4 (four) months
Read moreWelding, cutting, cleaning, descaling of lubricants, removal of debris arising out of dust accumulation, handling of ropes, cables, drag chains, hoist chains and consumables of 7820 dragline
Welding, cutting, cleaning, descaling of lubricants, removal of debris arising out of dust accumulation, handling of ropes, cables, drag chains, hoist chains and consumables of 7820 dragline
Read moreWelding, cutting, cleaning, descaling of lubricants, removal of debris arising out of dust accumulation, handling of ropes, cables, drag chains, hoist chains and consumables of 7820 dragline for eight months 08 months.
Welding, cutting, cleaning, descaling of lubricants, removal of debris arising out of dust accumulation, handling of ropes, cables, drag chains, hoist chains and consumables of 7820 dragline for eight months 08 months.
Read moreRepairing of drag chain assembly (01 set) of 7820 dragline
Repairing of drag chain assembly (01 set) of 7820 dragline
Read moreFabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Fabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Read moreFabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Fabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Read moreRepairing/rebuilding of 06 nos. drag chains and 04 nos. hoist chains of 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing/rebuilding of 06 nos. drag chains and 04 nos. hoist chains of 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing / rebuilding of 12 nos. (06 pairs) drag chains and 06 nos. (03 pairs) hoist chains of 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing / rebuilding of 12 nos. (06 pairs) drag chains and 06 nos. (03 pairs) hoist chains of 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of armature and commutator for drag line dc generator hoist generator no 2 applicable of 7820 dragline
Complete rewinding and repairing of armature and commutator for drag line dc generator hoist generator no 2 applicable of 7820 dragline
Read moreRepairing / rebuilding of 8 nos. sets (16 nos.) of worn out drag chains of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline working at bina project of bina project.
Repairing / rebuilding of 8 nos. sets (16 nos.) of worn out drag chains of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline working at bina project of bina project.
Read moreof your Industry type