Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Biennial Deployment Opportunity For Aph Expert Supervision Personnel 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Deployment Of Aph Expert Supervision Personnel During Overhead (Oh) Line Works On A Biennial Basis. 🌱 🗓️ Deadline: June 1, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Expertise, Experience, And Capabilities To Manage And Supervise Aph Experts During The Specified Oh Works. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Aph Expert Supervision, Overhead Line Works, Biennial Deployment, Government Tender, Power Sector Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Deployment Of Aph Expert Supervision Personnel During Oh Works A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
1640200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 16:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING | 01-06-2024 10:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDTECH INFRA | 31-05-2024 21:18:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 16:44:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SWAMI SERVICES | 01-06-2024 15:45:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREETECH ENGINEERING | 30-05-2024 09:43:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 17:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Deployment of APH expert supervision personnel during OH works a | 1640200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Deployment of APH expert supervision personnel during OH works a | 1699150.20 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Deployment of APH expert supervision personnel during OH works a | 1699200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Deployment of APH expert supervision personnel during OH works and intermediate breakdowns at NTPC Solapur 660X2 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1640200.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of expert for supervision of air-preheater works during overha
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139749 deployment of expert service engineer for supervision in aph es
Read more
Deployment of oem expert supervision during oh breakdown of koso make actuator valve assemblies at barh 5 by 660 mw
Deployment of oem expert supervision during oh breakdown of koso make actuator valve assemblies at barh 5 by 660 mw
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200137388 deployment of expert personnel for boiler oh for supervision wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139180 deployment of safety supervisors for expert supervision during
Read more
Expert supervisory service for aph during oh13
Expert supervisory service for aph during overhauling of unit 13
Read moreof your Industry type