Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyball Net,Volleyball,Basketball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Trade Link | Make : NA Model : Volleyball Title : Volleyball | 07-11-2023 18:34:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Volleyball Net Title : Volleyball Net | 07-11-2023 18:36:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : MADHAV DAYAL Title : Volleyball Net ( Q3) | 08-11-2023 08:57:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Volleyball Net Title : Volleyball Net | 07-11-2023 18:31:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAVEER SPORTS | Make : COSCO Model : COSCO Title : VB NET - VB - BB | 27-10-2023 20:16:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Volleyball Net,Volleyball,Basketball | 25904.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises | Item Categories : Volleyball Net,Volleyball,Basketball | 28710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Trade Link | Item Categories : Volleyball Net,Volleyball,Basketball | 29500.00 | L3 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Read moreof your Industry type