Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NILKAMAL LIMITED
Contract Value
299315.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Trilok Singh Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Museum Institute (nmi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY | Make : KRISHTHA Model : WA-1 | 02-09-2023 15:48:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRYSTAL SOLUTION INDIA | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal executive Table With Return Unit | 02-09-2023 14:53:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D N R SYSTEMS | Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Wooden Almirah | 18-09-2023 14:50:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ERA ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : DEVENT- DESIGN OF RECTAN | 01-09-2023 08:46:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal executive Table With Return Unit | 02-09-2023 11:57:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : WA-2(3859303) | 25-08-2023 10:38:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sms Furniture | Make : SMS Model : SMS-WDALM-3859303 | 18-09-2023 08:47:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B1513-B1 | 20-09-2023 23:46:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 299315.50 | L1 |
| 2 | CRYSTAL SOLUTION INDIA | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 359178.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilkamal Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | Nilkamal | Nilkamal Dalton Office Table | 8 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Nilkamal Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | Nilkamal | Nilkamal executive Table With Return Unit | 2 | ₹ 84214.840 |
| Nilkamal Wooden Almirah, Height 1850 | Nilkamal | Nilkamal executive Table With Return Unit | 2 | ₹ 108900.660 |