Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Desk For Students,Steel Almirah 1950x950x762mm,Instructor Table 4ft X 2.5ft,Instructor Chair,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GASCO ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2006850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balister Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GASCO ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 18:57:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HI TECH SYSTEM | - | 17-02-2024 12:45:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 12:09:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 17:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHUBHAM TRADERS & MANUFACTURE | - | 17-02-2024 15:19:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sigma Tools Corporation | - | 16-02-2024 20:35:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GASCO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dual Desk for students,Steel Almirah 1950x950x762mm,Instructor Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Instructor chair,B | 2006850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sigma Tools Corporation | Item Categories : Dual Desk for students,Steel Almirah 1950x950x762mm,Instructor Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Instructor chair,B | 2066500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : Dual Desk for students,Steel Almirah 1950x950x762mm,Instructor Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Instructor chair,B | 2316000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Desk for students | NA | BOQ Item | 121 | ₹ 1706100.000 |
| Steel Almirah 1950x950x762mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 127500.000 |
| Instructor Table 4ft x 2.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 54500.000 |
| Instructor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| Book shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 92500.000 |