Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔐 Secure Electronic Quotation Platform (Seqp) Bid Invitation 🔐 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Invites Bids For The Development And Implementation Of A Secure Electronic Quotation Platform (Seqp). This Platform Will Facilitate A Secure And Efficient Procurement Process For The Government. 🗓️ Deadline: April 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Secure Electronic Systems And Provide A Detailed Proposal That Addresses The Technical And Security Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Seqp, Drw, Label, Keys, Lock, Electronic Quotation Platform, Government Procurement, Secure Systems Development, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seqp,Drw,Label,Keys,Lock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI)
Contract Value
2017310
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhupen Hazarika
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI) | - | 02-04-2024 12:59:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SOM & COMPANY | - | 02-04-2024 14:16:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SWAGAT | - | 02-04-2024 13:31:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A T C AGENCIES (GUWAHATI)(MII) | Item Categories : seqp,DRW,LABEL,KEYS,LOCK | 2017310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAGAT (MII) | Item Categories : seqp,DRW,LABEL,KEYS,LOCK | 2060000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SOM & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : seqp,DRW,LABEL,KEYS,LOCK | 2184000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| seqp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1389717.000 |
| DRW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 595593.000 |
| LABEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| KEYS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| LOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |