Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Forest Area Plot Block Boundary Survey And Demarcation With Dgps,Contour Survey Using Gps And Total
Description
Organisation Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4084856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 21:44
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM SURVEY CONSULTANCY

Contract Value

145

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Virpura Madhavikaben Jaydipsinh
Department: Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BENCHMARK ENGINEERS & SURVEYORS - 25-10-2023 14:56:59 MSE Disqualified
2 IKONS TECHNOLOGY - 24-10-2023 15:42:47 Offline upload Qualified
3 INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2023 15:08:41 Start-up Disqualified
4 OM SURVEY CONSULTANCY - 25-10-2023 15:54:46 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM SURVEY CONSULTANCY Item Categories : Forest area plot Block Boundary Survey and Demarcation with DGPS,Contour Survey using GPS and total 145.00 L1
2 IKONS TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : Forest area plot Block Boundary Survey and Demarcation with DGPS,Contour Survey using GPS and total 151.61 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Forest area plot Block Boundary Survey and Demarcation with DGPS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80.000
Contour Survey using GPS and total station with grid marking NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50.000
Multi colour ploting Printing A0 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2.500
Multi colour ploting Printing A1 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2.000
Multi colour ploting Printing A2 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Multi colour ploting Printing A3 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Multi colour ploting Printing A4 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.500
Colour Scanning Work A0 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Colour Scanning Work A1 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Colour Scanning Work A2 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Colour Scanning Work A3 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.500
Colour Scanning Work A4 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Land and Road Survey as per DILR Guidelines NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.500