Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Kva 144 Volt Online Ups,6 Kva 120 Volt Online Ups,12 Volt 80 Ah Battery Tubular,Trolly,Cabling,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Marketing and Textiles Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Mohak Enterprises
Contract Value
896849.99
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujwala Santosh Palaskar
Department:
Co-operation Marketing And Textiles Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 10-02-2024 20:21:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mohak Enterprises | Make : URJA Model : 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS Title : 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS | 10-02-2024 21:33:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ONKAR ELECTRIC AND GENERAL STORE | Make : NA Model : BOQ Title : BOQ | 10-02-2024 20:27:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRANSTECH SYSTEMS | Make : TRANSTECH Model : TP-TP - 7.5 kVA UPS Title : TRUE ONLINE UPS (7.5 kVA) | 17-02-2024 10:44:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohak Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS,6 KVA 120 VOLT ONLINE UPS,12 VOLT 80 AH BATTERY TUBULAR,TROLLY,CABLING, | 896849.99 | L1 |
| 2 | ONKAR ELECTRIC AND GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS,6 KVA 120 VOLT ONLINE UPS,12 VOLT 80 AH BATTERY TUBULAR,TROLLY,CABLING, | 912100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS,6 KVA 120 VOLT ONLINE UPS,12 VOLT 80 AH BATTERY TUBULAR,TROLLY,CABLING, | 967000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS | URJA | 7.5 KVA 144 VOLT ONLINE UPS | 1 | ₹ 177158.000 |
| 6 KVA 120 VOLT ONLINE UPS | URJA | 6 KVA 120 VOLT ONLINE UPS | 2 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| 12 VOLT 80 AH BATTERY TUBULAR | POWERBAT | 12 VOLT 80 AH BATTERY TUBULAR | 32 | ₹ 264192.000 |
| TROLLY | NA | TROLLY | 3 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| CABLING | NA | CABLING | 3 | ₹ 51999.990 |
| FITTING AND INSTALLATION | MOHAK ENTERPRISES | FITTING AND INSTALLATION | 3 | ₹ 39000.000 |