Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Standard Capacity Counter Balance Valve 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Standard Capacity Counter Balance Valves With A Pilot Ratio Of 3:1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Counter Balance Valve, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Valve, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standard Capacity Counter Balance Valve,3: 1 Pilot Ratio, Standard Capacity Counter Balance Valve,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
276592
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : SUN HYDRAULICS Model : CBCALIN + 990011007 Title : STANDARD CAPACITY COUNTER BALANCE VALVE | 23-05-2024 16:12:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : STANDARD CAPACITY COUNTER BALANCE VALVE,3: 1 PILOT RATIO, STANDARD CAPACITY COUNTER BALANCE VALVE,S | 313400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANDARD CAPACITY COUNTER BALANCE VALVE | SUN HYDRAULICS | CBCALIN + 990011007 | 4 | ₹ 45784.000 |
| 3: 1 PILOT RATIO, STANDARD CAPACITY COUNTER BALANCE VALVE | SUN HYDRAULICS | CBGALAN + 990017007 | 6 | ₹ 152928.000 |
| SOLENOID-OPERATED DIRECTIONAL BLOCKING POPPET VALVE | SUN HYDRAULICS | DTDFXCN + GAU/S | 4 | ₹ 77880.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreCounter balance valve,wear pad,pilot valve,drill ext. cylinder,double selector valve,rpp regulator,
Read more
Track bolt,nut,spring,counter balance valve,counter balance valve,hose assembly,hose assembly,hose
Read more
Kbn 225 s ratio: 14: 1 rhs output, clock wise,kbn 225 s ratio: 14: 1 lhs output, counter clock wise
Read more
Track link assy,life time gasket,counter balance valve,counter balance valve,track shoe,chain,limit
Read more
Counter balance diesel fork lift 3 ton capacity as per the item details mentioned at annexure-1
Read more
of your Industry type