Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
656 Cw0030 (Re Inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 Mm (Dia) X 3 Mm (Thickness) X 6.35 Mm (Bore) Specn:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Reinforced Cut Off Wheel Title : 656-CW0030 (Re inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 mm (Dia) x 3 mm (Thickness) x 6.35 mm (Bore) Specn: | 02-09-2024 19:12:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | METRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Apidor Abrasives Product Pvt Ltd Model : Reinforce Cut off wheel Title : 656-CW0030 (Re inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 mm (Dia) x 3 mm (Thickness) x 6.35 mm (Bore) Specn: | 30-08-2024 15:15:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : CUT OFF WHEEL Title : 656-CW0030 (Re inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 mm (Dia) x 3 mm (Thickness) x 6.35 mm (Bore) Specn: | 31-08-2024 16:16:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morris Balfour And Co | Item Categories : 656-CW0030 (Re inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 mm (Dia) x 3 mm (Thickness) x 6.35 mm (Bore) Specn: | 12881.36 | L1 |
| 2 | METRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 656-CW0030 (Re inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 mm (Dia) x 3 mm (Thickness) x 6.35 mm (Bore) Specn: | 15593.22 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 656-CW0030 (Re inforced Cut Off Wheel Size: 80 mm (Dia) x 3 mm (Thickness) x 6.35 mm (Bore) Specn: | 17200.00 | L3 |