Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Priming Portable Diesel Engine Pumpset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : Bharat Model : B03170100201530960 Title : Self Priming portable Diesel Engine Pumpset | 21-03-2024 15:27:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : UN BRANDED Model : COMPLETE PORTABLE DIESEL ENGINE PUMP SET WITH FRAM Title : COMPLETE PORTABLE DIESEL ENGINE PUMP SET WITH FRAM | 21-03-2024 15:44:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GMP 3A Title : GMP 3A Self Priming portable Diesel Engine Pumpset | 22-03-2024 18:26:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : Greaves lombardini Model : 5520 GSP 90 Title : Self Priming portable Diesel Engine Pumpset | 21-03-2024 18:34:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : GREAVES LOMBARDINI Model : 5520 GSP 90 Title : SELF PRIMING PORTABLE DIESEL ENGINE PUMPSET | 22-03-2024 17:30:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Kirloskar , Greaves etc.... Model : Kirloskar , Greaves etc.... Title : Self Priming Portable Diesel Engine Pumpset | 23-03-2024 09:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOVISION ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Self Priming portable Diesel Engine Pumpset (Q3) Title : Self Priming portable Diesel Engine Pumpset (Q3) | 21-03-2024 13:38:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type