Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Honeycomb Breadboard With Passive Vibration Isolation Support
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4697772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 16:49
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS

Contract Value

195000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amukunta Vijaya Lakshmi
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ROCKET SALES CORP Make : OEM Model : SC-NM150X100X30-SC-PSIV Title : Honeycomb breadboard with passive vibration isolation support 19-03-2024 11:40:14 MII Qualified
2 SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS Make : SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS Model : CUSTOMIZED Title : Honeycomb breadboard with passive vibration isolation support 19-03-2024 11:13:16 MII MSE Qualified
3 SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd. Model : Honeycomb Breadboard Title : Honeycomb breadboard with Passive vibration isolation support 19-03-2024 10:55:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Honeycomb breadboard with passive vibration isolation support 195000.00 L1
2 ROCKET SALES CORP (MII) Item Categories : Honeycomb breadboard with passive vibration isolation support 563685.00 L2
3 SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Honeycomb breadboard with passive vibration isolation support 926300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Honeycomb breadboard with passive vibration isolation support SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS CUSTOMIZED 1 ₹ 195000.000