Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Gearless Machine Room Less (Mrl) Lift 🚢 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gearless Machine Room Less (Mrl) Lifts. 🏢 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Gearless Mrl Lift, Procurement, Department Of Science And Technology, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Elevator Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearless Machine Room Less Lift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COOPER ELEVATORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
4292000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOPER ELEVATORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : cooper elevators Model : COOPER MAGNUM 1088 Title : COOPER MAGNUM 1088 | 26-06-2024 18:10:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIES ELEVATORS & ESCALATORS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORIES Model : ORIES Title : Ories | 27-06-2024 14:34:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SWIFT SPACE ELEVATORS | Make : OEM Model : Machine room less elevator (MRL) Title : 8 Passenger Machine room less dual type glass elevator | 28-06-2024 11:41:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Gearless Machine Room Less LIFT | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1170000.000 |
| COOPER MAGNUM 1088 | cooper elevators | COOPER MAGNUM 1088 | 1 | ₹ 3122000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreBidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type