Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
False Ceiling,Ceiling Paint,Ceiling Light And Wiring,Ceiling Wall Paper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3567303
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 17:04
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNAMIC MOTORS CO - 24-06-2023 09:00:11 N/A Qualified
2 M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING - 16-06-2023 16:24:08 N/A Qualified
3 NUMERIC SOLLUTIONS - 23-06-2023 18:52:25 N/A Qualified
4 Sarmista Traders - 22-06-2023 18:22:15 MSE Disqualified
5 SRI RETAILS - 22-06-2023 23:16:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI RETAILS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : False Ceiling,Ceiling Paint,Ceiling Light and Wiring,Ceiling Wall Paper 299798.40 L1
2 M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING Item Categories : False Ceiling,Ceiling Paint,Ceiling Light and Wiring,Ceiling Wall Paper 299970.00 L2
3 NUMERIC SOLLUTIONS Item Categories : False Ceiling,Ceiling Paint,Ceiling Light and Wiring,Ceiling Wall Paper 305172.00 L3
4 DYNAMIC MOTORS CO Item Categories : False Ceiling,Ceiling Paint,Ceiling Light and Wiring,Ceiling Wall Paper 324072.00 L4