Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Hiring Of Tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane Of Minimum Rate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ENGINEERING CO. | 01-08-2024 17:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMRIK SINGH AND SONS CRANE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 16:46:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANSAL CRANE SERVICES | 01-08-2024 18:28:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHANDI CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 16:01:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2024 20:52:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K.K. INFRA EQUIPMENTS | 01-08-2024 14:15:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KSR CRANES | 23-07-2024 14:51:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s Mukesh Construction Company | 01-08-2024 10:41:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S VISHAL ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 18:18:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRAKASH CONSTRUCTION | 31-07-2024 17:01:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PYARA SINGH & SONS | 01-08-2024 11:12:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAT HIT TRADING CO. | 24-07-2024 09:53:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | STEEL CARRIERS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 11:13:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 8777285.34 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDI CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 9900000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAT HIT TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 9960185.10 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAKASH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 9980790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMAR ENGEENRING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 10161166.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 10372806.70 | L6 |
| 7 | STEEL CARRIERS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for hiring of tyre Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane of Minimum Rate | 10525600.00 | L7 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreof your Industry type