Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Book Shelf,Document Box,First Aid Box,Stove Bhatti,Maintenance Tray,Oil And Lubrication Tray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | - | 19-02-2024 21:29:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sanjay Enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 14:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Thakur Traders | - | 19-02-2024 20:29:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thakur Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Book Shelf,Document Box,First Aid Box,Stove Bhatti,Maintenance Tray,Oil and Lubrication Tray | 94875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Book Shelf,Document Box,First Aid Box,Stove Bhatti,Maintenance Tray,Oil and Lubrication Tray | 100390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sanjay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Book Shelf,Document Box,First Aid Box,Stove Bhatti,Maintenance Tray,Oil and Lubrication Tray | 105050.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type