Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Speaker 240 W
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4674768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 19:15
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MAA TRADING & CO Make : NA Model : PA Speaker Title : PA Speaker 03-03-2024 21:55:41 N/A Qualified
2 M/S Sharma Traders Make : NA Model : PA Speaker Title : PA Speaker 04-03-2024 19:16:04 N/A Qualified
3 MS SREE PALTAN TRADER Make : NA Model : PA Speaker Title : PA Speaker 03-03-2024 22:23:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAA TRADING & CO Item Categories : Portable Speaker 240W 49538.00 L1
2 M/S Sharma Traders Item Categories : Portable Speaker 240W 52400.00 L2
3 MS SREE PALTAN TRADER Item Categories : Portable Speaker 240W 54822.00 L3