Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Media Converter,Adapter,Pigtails For Fiber Cable Connection
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TAF AssociatesINDRA HEERA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITEDRadiant Technologies
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED ELTEK SYSTEMS | Make : APPLIED ELTEK SYSTEMS Model : AES-FMC-1000-SM-DF- 20 | 19-09-2024 16:42:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : COMTECH Model : MC/100M/CU/20KM/1310NM | 21-09-2024 11:49:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDRA HEERA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indra-Heera Model : MC13F20 | 16-09-2024 10:24:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MRO-TEK REALTY LIMITED | Make : MROTEK Model : FCAT-01/SM15/CAD | 24-09-2024 12:27:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R U R TELENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 24-09-2024 15:32:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Radiant Technologies | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : AT-OFE-85OS-20KM | 24-09-2024 10:34:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TAF Associates | Make : COMTECH Model : MC/100M/CU/20KM/1310NM | 18-09-2024 22:40:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Technova Technology | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : AT-OFE-85OS-20KM | 24-09-2024 13:37:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | vamika enterprises | Make : Model : | 19-09-2024 19:37:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded PVC Adapter, Warranty 6 month | NA | ADAPTER | 150 | ₹ 13350.000 |
| COMTECH Single Mode Full Duplex Auto Sensed Fiber Media converter, Warranty 1 year | COMTECH | MC/100M/CU/20KM/1310NM | 90 | ₹ 60480.000 |
| Indra-Heera Single Mode Full Duplex Auto Sensed Fiber Media converter, Warranty 1 year | Indra-Heera | MC13F20 | 30 | ₹ 20160.000 |
| Unbranded Simplex Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection length 1 m | NA | SM OS1 | 450 | ₹ 11700.000 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreProcurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type