Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Lead Acid Starter Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6059467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2025
Expired 509 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pullela Srinivas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGAM Model : AB 12 V 103 AH 24 | 15-04-2025 16:33:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMCO TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE XPRESS XP1000 | 29-03-2025 16:35:33 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AMIMKA AGRO AND BATTERY CENTER | Make : Model : | 15-04-2025 12:34:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S PRAKASH BATTERY UDYOG | Make : CRONEX Model : EP100 CRONEX BATTERY 24M | 26-03-2025 16:21:55 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : DYNEX Model : DYNEX 103 L | 15-04-2025 17:40:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EB100FLM | 14-04-2025 15:41:16 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |