Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
77/2024 25/Edc (Ch) Meter Reading And Spot Billing Under Khetikhan And Devidhura Saction Of Edd Champawat
|
| Description |
Meter Reading And Spot Billing Work Under Khetikhan, Pati, Reetha, Town, Valik And Paniya Feeder Of Devidhura Under Edd Upcl Champawat (Head O And M).
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCL3_82731_1 |
|
Reference Number |
77/2024-25/EDC(CH) |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 75000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under EDD Champawat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=98565 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2025
Expired 496 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
80/2024-25/edc(ch) meter reading and spot billing work under edd champawat
Meter reading and spot billing work under pulla, salna and gallagaon of 33/11 kv s/s lohaghat under edd upcl champawat (head o and m).
Read moreannual meter reading work through sbm of pati, reetha, khetikhan and devidhura, paniya section under edd champawat
annual meter reading work through sbm of pati, reetha, khetikhan and devidhura, paniya section under edd champawat
Read more73/2024-25/edc(ch) meter reading and spot billing reg.
Meter reading and spot billing work under rural feeder of barakot, regadu and semalkhet of edd upcl champawat (head o and m).
Read more76/2024-25/edc(ch) meter reading and spot billing work under chalthi, laluwapani and mudyani under edd chamapawat
Meter reading and spot billing work under chalthi, laluwapani and mudyani feeder of edd upcl champawat (head o and m).
Read morePatch work in almora ranikhet, almora-lamgara, devidhura lohaghat,champawat -khetikhan,thal-berinag- bageshwer berinag ofc routes
E-tender for laying/pulling plb pipe/ duct by open trench method/trenchless technology and optical fiber cable pulling/blowing, splicing works and associated works for in patch work in almora ranikhet, almora-lamgara, devidhura lohaghat,champawat -
Read more03/2025-26/edc(ch) replcement of bare conductor with ab cable at devidhura feeder of edd champawat
Replacement of lt bare conductor (41.95 km.) with ab cable on devidhura feeder of 33/11 kv s/s devidhura under edsd lohaghat of edd upcl champawat on turnkey basis (capital s.i. head).
Read moreEstimate for annual meter reading and spot billing work of rural feeders (barakot, regru and simalkhet) from sub station barakot under edsd champawat
Estimate for annual meter reading and spot billing work of rural feeders (barakot, regru and simalkhet) from sub station barakot under edsd champawat
Read more14/2024-25/edc(ch) replacement of lt bare conductor with ab cable under paniya-2 feeder of devidhura sub station under edd upcl champawat
Replacement of lt bare conductor with ab cable on paniya -2 feeder of 33/11 kv s/s devidhura under edsd lohaghat of edd upcl champawat on turnkey basis (capital s.i. head)
Read moreMeter reading, spot billing and bill distribution for consumers under uhbvn jurisdiction
Meter reading, spot billing and bill distribution for consumers under uhbvn jurisdiction
Read moreAnnual maintenance work of pati reetha devidhura paniya 33 kv 11 kv lt line under edd champawat
Annual maintenance work of pati reetha devidhura paniya 33 kv 11 kv lt line under edd champawat
Read moreof your Industry type