Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sealed Maintenance Free Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batterycell 2 Volt, 100 Ah Make: Exide, Amron,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4439894
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S Optmech enterprises Make : NA Model : SEALED MAINTENANCE FREE VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID Title : SEALED MAINTENANCE FREE VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID BATTERYCELL 2 VOLT, 100 AH MAKE: - EXIDE, AMRON, L 26-01-2024 22:06:08 MII Qualified
2 RSP POWER SOLUTIONS Make : EXIDE Model : UPST100 Title : 2V 100 AH BATTERY 27-01-2024 12:52:46 MII Qualified
3 SHIV TRADER Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY 27-01-2024 09:00:22 MII Qualified
4 SLI TECHNOLOGIES Make : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS (Q3) Model : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS (Q3) Title : 12 V 42 AH SMF Batteries for online UPS (Q3) 20-01-2024 17:27:49 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise