Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner,Angle,Drain Pipe,Gas Pipe Copper Extra,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD
Contract Value
627000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maloy Sutradhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Visva-bharati Santiniketan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 11-11-2023 19:02:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | elite enterprises | - | 11-11-2023 14:20:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 14:49:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 11-11-2023 18:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MONDAL BOOKS & SUPPLIERS | - | 06-11-2023 19:20:38 | ACASH | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Nexus Enterprise | - | 13-11-2023 17:28:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OM TRADING | - | 10-11-2023 07:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRUTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 20:28:31 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT air conditioner,angle,drain pipe,gas pipe copper EXTRA,installation charges | 627000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT air conditioner,angle,drain pipe,gas pipe copper EXTRA,installation charges | 695400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRUTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT air conditioner,angle,drain pipe,gas pipe copper EXTRA,installation charges | 697500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Nexus Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT air conditioner,angle,drain pipe,gas pipe copper EXTRA,installation charges | 778500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT air conditioner,angle,drain pipe,gas pipe copper EXTRA,installation charges | 834300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | elite enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT air conditioner,angle,drain pipe,gas pipe copper EXTRA,installation charges | 846000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPLIT air conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 592500.000 |
| angle | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 750.000 |
| gas pipe copper EXTRA | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| installation charges | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type