Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceilling Fan,Cooker,Kadai,Tawa,Patila,Steel Dibba,Parat Brass,Steel Jug,Steel Glass,Steel Blow,Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESLAGON SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 13:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 23-03-2024 10:12:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAKAMBHARI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 18:02:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHAL MARKETING | - | 23-03-2024 14:44:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESLAGON SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ceilling Fan,Cooker,Kadai,Tawa,Patila,Steel Dibba,Parat Brass,Steel jug,Steel Glass,Steel Blow,Stee | 39991.42 | L1 |
| 2 | MATRIX TECHNO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ceilling Fan,Cooker,Kadai,Tawa,Patila,Steel Dibba,Parat Brass,Steel jug,Steel Glass,Steel Blow,Stee | 40322.82 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceilling Fan,Cooker,Kadai,Tawa,Patila,Steel Dibba,Parat Brass,Steel jug,Steel Glass,Steel Blow,Stee | 41228.82 | L3 |