Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Mechanical Components For Defense Applications. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Diode Positive Oblique Negative, Snap Ring A Oblique C, Locking Plate, Hub Bolt, Shaft, And Uj Cross, As Per The Technical Requirements. Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Diode, Snap Ring, Locking Plate, Hub Bolt, Shaft, Uj Cross, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diode Positive Oblique Negative,Snap Ring A Oblique C,Locking Plate,Hub Bolt,Shaft,Uj Cross
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 24-05-2024 16:32:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES | - | 31-05-2024 16:02:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 15:36:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 23-05-2024 16:59:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diode Positive oblique Negative,Snap Ring A oblique C,Locking Plate,Hub Bolt,Shaft,UJ Cross | 6348.40 | L1 |
| 2 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diode Positive oblique Negative,Snap Ring A oblique C,Locking Plate,Hub Bolt,Shaft,UJ Cross | 6736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diode Positive oblique Negative,Snap Ring A oblique C,Locking Plate,Hub Bolt,Shaft,UJ Cross | 6815.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diode Positive oblique Negative,Snap Ring A oblique C,Locking Plate,Hub Bolt,Shaft,UJ Cross | 6828.40 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type