Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Jjm Project Bid Invitation: Kurichy Grama Panchayath 🚧 The Kerala Water Authority, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Jal Jeevan Mission (Jjm) Project At Kurichy Grama Panchayath. The Scope Of Work Includes The Demolition Of Old And Damaged Overhead Water Supply Reservoirs (Ohsr), Followed By The Construction Of New 7 Ll Capacity Ohsr, Along With The Laying Of Pumping Mains, Distribution Mains, And Associated Works To Ensure Safe And Potable Drinking Water Supply. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 19,518 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Water Supply Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Project Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Jjm Guidelines And Kerala Water Authority Standards. Keywords: Jjm, Kurichy Grama Panchayath, Water Supply Infrastructure, Overhead Water Supply Reservoirs, Pumping Mains, Distribution Mains, Kerala Water Authority, Government Project, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jjm Kurichy Grama Panchayath Construction 7 Ll Ohsr After Demolishing Old And Damaged Ohsr And Laying Of Pumping Mains, Distribution Mains And Allied Works.
|
| Description |
Jjm Kurichy Grama Panchayath Construction 7 Ll Ohsr After Demolishing Old And Damaged Ohsr And Laying Of Pumping Mains, Distribution Mains And Allied Works.
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KWA_663514_1 |
|
Reference Number |
367/2023-24/KWA/ PHC/TVLA (RT-1) |
| Tender Fee | 19518 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kurichy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1029173 |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Jjm - kurichy grama panchayath- construction 7ll ohsr after demolishing old and damaged ohsr and laying of pumping mains, distribution mains and allied works
Jjm- kurichy grama panchayath- construction 7ll ohsr after demolishing old and damaged ohsr and laying of pumping mains, distribution mains and allied works
Read moreJjm -5th slssc kurichy grama panchayath -demolishing damaged ohsr and constructing 7.00 ll capacity ohsr , laying pumping and distribution mains, pump sets including road restoration.
Jjm -5th slssc kurichy grama panchayath -demolishing damaged ohsr and constructing 7.00 ll capacity ohsr , laying pumping and distribution mains, pump sets including road restoration.
Read moreJjm -5th slssc - kurichy grama panchayath -demolishing damaged ohsr and constructing 7.00 ll capacity ohsr , laying pumping and distribution mains, pump sets including road restoration
Jjm -5th slssc- kurichy grama panchayath -demolishing damaged ohsr and constructing 7.00 ll capacity ohsr , laying pumping and distribution mains, pump sets including road restoration
Read morejjm -5th slssc kurichy grama panchayath -demolishing damaged ohsr and constructing 7.00 ll capacity ohsr , laying pumping and distribution mains, pump sets including road restoration.
jjm -5th slssc kurichy grama panchayath -demolishing damaged ohsr and constructing 7.00 ll capacity ohsr , laying pumping and distribution mains, pump sets including road restoration.
Read moreJjm -2022-23- 5th slssc -thrikkodithanam grama panchayath- construction of 7 ll capacity ohsr at kunumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Jjm -2022-23- 5th slssc - thrikkodithanam grama panchayath- construction of 7 ll capacity ohsr at kunumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Read moreJjm -2022-23- 5th slssc-thrikkodithanam grama panchayath- construction of 7 ll capacity ohsr at kunumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Jjm -2022-23- 5th slssc-thrikkodithanam grama panchayath- construction of 7 ll capacity ohsr at kunumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Read moreJjm -5th slssc- thrikkodithanam panchayath- construction of 7 lakh litres ohsr at kunnumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Jjm -5th slssc-thrikkodithanam panchayath- construction of 7 lakh litres ohsr at kunnumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Read moreJjm -5th slssc- thrikkodithanam panchayath- construction of 7 lakh litres ohsr at kunnumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Jjm -5th slssc-thrikkodithanam panchayath- construction of 7 lakh litres ohsr at kunnumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains.
Read moreJjm -5th slssc -thrikkodithanam panchayath- construction of 7 lakh litres ohsr at kunnumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains .
Jjm -5th slssc - thrikkodithanam panchayath- construction of 7 lakh litres ohsr at kunnumpuram and laying of pumping mains and distribution mains .
Read moreJjm-5th swsm wss to mylapra, malayalappuzha and vadasserikkara panchayaths - construction of 6ll ohsr,7ll glsr, pump house at pezhumpara, supply and laying of pumping mains, supply and erection of pumpsets, etc at vadasserikara panchayath
Jjm-5th swsm wss to mylapra, malayalappuzha and vadasserikkara panchayaths - construction of 6ll ohsr,7ll glsr, pump house at pezhumpara, supply and laying of pumping mains, supply and erection of pumpsets, etc at vadasserikara panchayath
Read moreof your Industry type