Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Electrical Power Work Bid For Udhna Ukai Songhad Section 💧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Electrical (Power) Work In Connection With The Provision Of Water Tanks, Sumps, Borewells, Pump Rooms, And The Replacement Of Rusted Water Pipe Lines Under The Aden/Vyara Section Of The Udhna Ukai Songhad Railway Line. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 27,800 Has Been Set For This Bid. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,78,000 To Participate. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Understand The Scope And Requirements Of The Project. Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Timelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Electrical Power Work, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Water Tank, Sump, Borewell, Pump Room, Rusted Water Pipe Line, Tender, Bid, Udhna Ukai Songhad Section, Mumbai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Udhna Ukai Songhad Section Electrical (Power) Work In Connection With Provision Of Water Tank, Sump, Borewell, Pump Room &Amp Replacing The Rusted Water Pipe Line Under Aden/Vyara Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75299598 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-205-266-WA-14 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 27800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75299598/viewNitPdf_4582181.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Udhna -ukai-songhad sec.providing extra water way at bridge no 60 aden-vya section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 12b: udhna-ukai-songhad sec. :- general repairs, painting etc. for bridges in the jurisdiction of aen-vyara between km. 3.180 to km. 77.60 between udhna (excl.) ukai-songhad (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUdhna - ukai songhad - ctr(s-p) - 2.509 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUdhna - ukai songhad - ctr(s-p) - 2.509 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignal & telecom work in connection with (1)udhna ukai songhad - section:-providing subway in lieu of lc no.19,31 (total 2 nos.) (2)udhna ukai songhad - section:-providing subway in lieu of lc no.42,55 (total 2 nos.) (3)ukai songhad - jalgaon -section:-providing subway in lieu of lc no.63,73 (total 2 nos.) (4)udhna-ukai songhad section:- proposed twin box subway in lieu of lc. no.103 at km 191/6-7.(5)ukai songhad - jalgaon -section:-providing subway in lieu of lc no.88,92, & 114 (total
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUdhna-ukai songhad sec- repairs and maintenance of underground drainage and manholes in the sse(w)vya section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUdhna- ukai songhad section: maintenance to pway of up/dn line under sse(pway)vyara jurisdiction (from km 45.0 to 77.162) for year 2024-25. (composite tender including s&t works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 12a: udhna - ukai-songhad sec. :-general repairs &painting, white washing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc. in the jurisdiction of sse(w)vya between km.3.180 to km.77.60 between udhna (excl.) ukai songhad (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUdhna- ukai songhad section: - need based repair on day to day basis by outsourcing for 730 mandays under the jurisdiction of sse(w) vya section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon sec- supply, installation commissioning and operating (5 years) track-based rail gauge face lubricators between ukai songhad to jalgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type