Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cpu I5,Ups 1 Kva,Keyboard,Mouse,Network Switch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4669326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHI TRADERS - 26-02-2024 08:12:39 MSE Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 02-03-2024 13:11:01 MSE Disqualified
3 LUCKY ARMY STORE - 01-03-2024 11:00:34 MSE Qualified
4 M/S DANISH GUPTA - 02-03-2024 12:37:59 MSE Qualified
5 Sahil Army Store - 24-02-2024 23:08:24 MSE Qualified
6 SunBlue - 01-03-2024 17:10:41 MSE Disqualified
7 TIGER ARMY STORE - 01-03-2024 11:17:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABHI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU i5,UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Network Switch 200000.00 L1
2 LUCKY ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU i5,UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Network Switch 241500.00 L2
3 TIGER ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU i5,UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Network Switch 242500.00 L3
4 M/S DANISH GUPTA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU i5,UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Network Switch 248950.00 L4
5 Sahil Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU i5,UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Network Switch 270500.00 L5