Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Rubber Hoses And Associated Components 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rubber Hoses, Complete With Male Couplings And Rubber Washers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Enclosed Drawings And Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Rubber Hoses, Male Couplings, Rubber Washers, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Rubber Hoses Along With Male Couplings And Rubber Washers As Per The Enclosed Drawing
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5102626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 20:54
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IRKUT INDUSTRIES Make : FREEZE FIRE/AVON / POLYHOSE Model : WATER SUCTION & DISCHARGE HOSE W.P. 10 BAR Title : WATER SUCTION & DISCHARGE HOSE W. P. 10 BAR 19-07-2024 21:57:01 N/A Qualified
2 Jyoti Trading Co Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI779 Title : RUBBER HOSE 1" X 15MTR 20-07-2024 13:57:54 MSE Disqualified
3 NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS Make : NARMECH Model : NARMECH Title : Supply Of Rubber Hoses Along With Male Couplings And Rubber Washers As Per The Enclosed Drawing 20-07-2024 13:54:59 MSE Qualified
4 PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY Make : Polyhose make Model : PH620x1"x15mtr Title : PH620x1" x15mtr 16-07-2024 14:38:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IRKUT INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Supply of Rubber Hoses Along with Male Couplings and Rubber washers as per the enclosed drawing 9250000.00 Disqualified
2 NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Supply of Rubber Hoses Along with Male Couplings and Rubber washers as per the enclosed drawing 270500.00 L1
3 PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY Item Categories : Supply of Rubber Hoses Along with Male Couplings and Rubber washers as per the enclosed drawing 400250.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise