Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Equipment. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: T 815 130 050 011 154 Clutch Lever Pin T 815 130 050 870 504 Brake Lining T 815 130 052 210 824 Stud Kit 🔧 Suppliers Must Ensure The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability, In Line With Military Specifications. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T 815 130 050 011 154 Clutch Lever Pin,T 815 130 050 870 504 Brake Lining,T 815 130 052 210 824 Stu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 17:49:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 12:49:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 14-07-2024 12:36:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : T 815 130 050 011 154 CLUTCH LEVER PIN,T 815 130 050 870 504 BRAKE LINING,T 815 130 052 210 824 STU | 147315.92 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T 815 130 050 011 154 CLUTCH LEVER PIN,T 815 130 050 870 504 BRAKE LINING,T 815 130 052 210 824 STU | 147814.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : T 815 130 050 011 154 CLUTCH LEVER PIN,T 815 130 050 870 504 BRAKE LINING,T 815 130 052 210 824 STU | 148374.00 | L3 |