Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Breech Lock Exchangers Vhe2 A1 Vhe2 A2 Vhe2 B1 Vhe2 B2 4 Nosfbm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
68652400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 11:22:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 11:59:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TEMA INDIA LIMITED | 21-08-2024 10:42:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BREECH LOCK EXCHANGERS VHE2A1 VHE2A2 VHE2B1 VHE2B2 4NOSFBM | 68652400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BREECH LOCK EXCHANGERS VHE2A1 VHE2A2 VHE2B1 VHE2B2 4NOSFBM | 81420000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF BREECH LOCK EXCHANGERS VHE2A1 VHE2A2 VHE2B1 VHE2B2 4NOSFBM HUDSON MAKE AND VHE3 VHE4 2NOSTEMA MAKE VGOHDS UNIT DURING MAJOR TURNAROUND AT BPCLKOCHI REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 68652400.000 |
Custom bid for services - overhauling of breech lock exchangers vhe2a1 vhe2a2 vhe2b1 vhe2b2 4nosfbm
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrcc25a013 - overhauling/maintenance of breech lock exchangers (07-e-07)
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdm3b24367 repair and overhauling of l and t made breech lock exchangers
Read more
Emergency basis overhauling of breech lock heat exchangers 06-ee-07 of hcu at gujarat refinery.
Emergency basis overhauling of breech lock heat exchangers 06-ee-07 of hcu at
 gujarat refinery.
Read moreRepair and reinstallation of breech lock exchangers 14-e-001 d and c at
Repair and reinstallation of breech lock exchangers 14-e-001 d and c at 
 dhdt unit, iocl paradip refinery.
Read moreOverhauling/maintenance of breech lock exchangers (07-e-01a/b and 07-e-05) in ohcu unit at mathura refinery.
Overhauling/maintenance of breech lock exchangers (07-e-01a/b and 07-e-05) in ohcu unit at mathura refinery.
Read moreJc23mls286- overhauling of breech lock exchangers 2091-e-01c and e of dhdt-1 unit during forthcoming shutdown at gujarat refinery.
Jc23mls286- overhauling of breech lock exchangers 2091-e-01c and e of dhdt-1 unit during forthcoming shutdown at gujarat refinery.
Read moreSupply of modified tube bundles of breech lock exchangers of dhdt unit at paradip refinery
Supply of modified tube bundles of breech lock exchangers of dhdt unit at paradip refinery
Read moreof your Industry type