Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator
Description
Organisation Department of Earth Sciences | Ministry of Earth Sciences
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4562053
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 15:56
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO

Contract Value

142830

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vasu C
Ministry: Ministry Of Earth Sciences
Department: Department Of Earth Sciences
Organisation: Center For Marine Living Resource Ecology (cmlre)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-DF-350 Title : DEEP FREEZER 21-02-2024 13:49:46 MSE Qualified
2 CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO Make : ELanpro, Samsung Model : EFSV 340 Title : Vertical Freezer, Frost free refrigerstor 23-02-2024 17:17:39 N/A Qualified
3 J.J.AGENCIES Make : Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator Model : Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator Title : Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator 20-02-2024 22:20:38 MSE Disqualified
4 Morning Star Agencies Make : Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator Model : Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator Title : Laboratory Freezer And Frost Free Refrigerator 20-02-2024 22:14:52 MSE Disqualified
5 SS GROUP Make : RESELLER Model : Laboratory freezer and Frost free refrigerator Title : Laboratory freezer and Frost free refrigerator 16-02-2024 18:30:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE) Item Categories : Laboratory freezer and Frost free refrigerator 255500.00 Disqualified
2 CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO Item Categories : Laboratory freezer and Frost free refrigerator 142830.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Vertical Freezer, Frost free refrigerstor ELanpro, Samsung EFSV 340 1 ₹ 142830.000