Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mechanical Micro Pipettes Manual,Multichannel Manual Pipette 8 Channel,Handheld Motorized Pipette T
Description
Organisation Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4581831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 17:23
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VECTOR TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

265000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jairaj Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation: National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RISHAB ENTERPRISES Make : VWR Model : VWRA613-6693 Title : PHP - SINGLE CHANNEL VV PIPETTE 20-200 UL 17-02-2024 12:06:11 MII Disqualified
2 SHYAM ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 25-02-2024 15:13:39 MII Disqualified
3 VECTOR TECHNOLOGIES Make : eppendorf Model : Research Plus 3123000012 Title : Single Channel pipette 26-02-2024 10:01:38 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VECTOR TECHNOLOGIES(MII) Item Categories : Mechanical Micro Pipettes manual,Multichannel Manual Pipette 8 Channel,Handheld Motorized Pipette t 265000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Single Channel pipette eppendorf Research Plus 3123000012 1 ₹ 125000.000
Multichannel Research Plus Pipette eppendorf 3125000036 1 ₹ 80000.000
Serological Pipette eppendorf Easypet3 1 ₹ 60000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise