Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate,Quarter Plate,Bowl,Soup Bowl,Dessert Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-10-2024 17:29:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jainsons | - | 03-10-2024 10:34:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 16:39:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.K ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 19:01:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Bharat Collection | - | 30-09-2024 14:42:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S M.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 18:10:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 02-10-2024 09:20:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-09-2024 20:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M.S. ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Full Plate,Quarter Plate,Bowl,Soup Bowl,Dessert Plate | 65280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jainsons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate,Quarter Plate,Bowl,Soup Bowl,Dessert Plate | 67900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate,Quarter Plate,Bowl,Soup Bowl,Dessert Plate | 79750.00 | L3 |
Agency for grant of advertisement rights on 1000 full bus
Advertisement rights on full bus. per bus per month rs.5000 (total for 1000 buses),emd rs.5000000, period 5 years
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreConstruction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Construction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Read moreAgency for grant of advertisement rights on 500 full bus & 1000 inside and outside of buses
Advertisement rights on 500 full bus & 1000 inside and outside of buses. mlf rs.4740000 (total for 1500 buses),emd rs.5000000, period 5 years
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreof your Industry type