Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
88 A Cartridge,Photocopy Machine Cartridge,Mfd Machine Cartridge,Colour Printer Ink,Black Ink Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 19:02:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 17-02-2024 17:01:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 21:02:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 17-02-2024 15:09:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 10-02-2024 21:16:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 21:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 13-02-2024 19:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge,Photocopy Machine Cartridge,MFD Machine Cartridge,Colour printer ink,Black Ink Powder | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge,Photocopy Machine Cartridge,MFD Machine Cartridge,Colour printer ink,Black Ink Powder | 51455.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge,Photocopy Machine Cartridge,MFD Machine Cartridge,Colour printer ink,Black Ink Powder | 54447.00 | L3 |